Headline Image

Release Date: June 5, 2017

IUPUC students named to 2017 Spring Dean’s List

Indiana University-Purdue University (IUPUC) named 361 students to its Dean’s List for the 2017 spring semester.

To receive the honor, undergraduate students must have cumulatively completed 12 credit hours of college-level work, including at least six credit hours earned during the current term and at least a 3.7 term grade point average.

The hometowns and names of IUPUC students receiving Dean’s List honors include:

  • Batesville — Christine Ann Eckstein, Emma Ruth Geis, Lori Ann Giltz, Rylie Renee Roberts
    Brandi Schwering, Stacey M. Siebert, Amber Whalbring, Seth A. Williamson
  • Bedford — Winter Myriah Robbins
  • Bloomington — Jennifer L. Balke
  • Brownstown — Regan LeeAnn Harrison, Tara Leeann Lowe, Bethany Lynne Schrader, Jacoby S. Shade, Cassidy Christine Tormoehlen, Gracie Wessel
  • Butlerville — Kayla Louise Copley, Brittany Rose Layman
  • Camby — Joel D. Ales
  • Clifford — Tiffany Nicole Tabor
  • Columbus — Andrew T. Adair, Abigail Renee Adams, Natasha Adams, Yodir W. Anahuati Cacho, Patrik Jan Anderegg, Hannah Marie Bailey, Brian R. Bailey, Brooke Nicole Ballard, Brice Robert Baughn, Rory Taylor Bauman, Stephanie Faith Baumgartner, Emily Catherine Behling, Kelby Lou-Anne Bennett, Richelle Jo Berry, Amanda Lynn Blondell, Charles Boas, Myah Grace Borntreger, Condel William Bowen, Mackenzie A. Bowers, Sari Carol Brodey, Lauren Elizabeth Brown, Bridget Lynn Bense Burnett, Luisa Fernanda Chaparro, Melinda K. Chapple, Luke Patrick Clem, Matthew Joseph Cleveland, Amanda Dawn Cole, Karileigh Haza Colliver, Nicklas Cull, Ariel Susanna DeBusk, Bailey Deckard, Caitlyn Rose Douglas, Autumn Brooke Elkins, Christy Lynn Emily, Olivia R. Fahey, Thomas Adam Fields, Anna Kathryn Fredericksen, Elizabeth Frietzsche, Michaela Brooke Fuller, Kelli Marie Gamroth, Brandy Jo Gilliatt, Heather Michelle Gross, Louise Ann Guilfoyle, Adam Ward Haight, Sean Halstead, Stephanie Anne Harman, Clayton Brian Harvey, Aaron Shawn Heagle, Jesse Seitz Henderson, Cesar Daniel Hernandez, Edgar E. Hernandez, Alexandria Christine Hill, Kristina Lynn Hill, Brent Humphress, Hannah Kelley, Colleen Ann Kiefer, Cherie Klingler, Khiet Ngoc La, Cassie Lambert, JoeB Darrell Lawson, Larissa Luther, Alida L. Mccracken, Shannon Aaron McDonald, Daryn Wednesday McKenzie, Jordan I. McQueen, Rebecca Metz, Dalyn Ryan Miller, Justin Matthew Monroe, Brooke Jordan Moore, Katelynn Victoria Moore, Adrian Alexander Morales, Haeli Elizabeth Morgan, Beth A. Williamson Mulry, Wesley Michael Myers, Ebunoluwa Okuleye-Ash, Elizabeth Arra Padfield, Greicy Dalia Patino, Ciara Nicole Phares, Alivia Sidney Plumlee, Kristyn Rachelle Plummer, Gaige M. Purcell, Alicca Rose Rice, Rachel Jane Roberts, Brooke Rush, Gabriella Ann Russell, Elizabeth Ann Rutan, Katie Ann Schadenfroh, Ashleigh Marie Schneckenberger, Erika Renee Scott, Seth Sharpe, Haylee Brooke Siegel, Alyssa Evalea Sills, Caleb Grant Simpson, Taylor Abigail Smyth, Benjamin David Snider, Sabrina Marie Snoddy, Kylie Jessica Stattenfield, Ryan Daniel Stinnett, Timothy Joe Stricker, Maryka Orion Teltoe, Brianna Michelle Templeton, Abigail Katheren Thiel, Dennis Michael Triplett, Gabriela Vazquez Rosete, Clara Beatriz Villalon Partida, Carissa Dawn Walls, Loyal Leann Waltz, Kelly Ann Moats Wasilewski, Jeffery B. Weihrauch, Christian Wichman, Caleb Wayne Willey, Corrina Ann Williams
  • Commiskey— Alicia L. Huffman, Matthew Benjamin Rude, Amy Michelle Voss
  • Cross Plains — Pamela Marie Thomas
  • Deputy — Jeffrey Arrowood
  • DillsboroZachary Tyler Groves
  • Edinburgh — Abby Marie Drake, Brianna Dale Frost, Teah Marie Hardwick, Amberly Darlene Napier, Christopher D. Quillen, Casey Gail Turner, Marissa Whitis
  • Elizabethtown — Kelsay Ashton, Wesley Keith Jewell
  • Fishers — Katherine Elizabeth Brandt
  • Flat Rock — Sarah-Grace Richardson
  • Fort Wayne — Justin Aaron Meek
  • Franklin — Jacob Griffin Baas, Joel Christopher Biberdorf, Brittany Mariah Busack, Alayna Byrd, Anna Marie Campanella, Bradley Wayne Case, Brooke Maria Estes, Melissa Ann Kahre, Jacob James Kahre, Megan Danielle Owen, Shana Marie Pierson, Ariel Leigh Sapp, Brianna Renee Schooler, MacKenzie Grace Sprout
  • Freetown — Victoria Louise Rudolph
  • Greenfield — Devon Woodburn
  •  Greensburg — Anthony T. Bedel, Tyler Michael Benson, Tate Billieu, Emily Elaine Edwards, Stephen Dominic Esposito, Payten Lynne Ewing, Sara Beth Hunter, Ashley N. Linville, Keri Nikol` Mauer, Tyler Matthew Merritt, Mandee D. Miley, Emily Ann Poling, Amber Dawn Raeth, Emma R. Sanders, Annalie Christine Scheidler, Tequila Rochelle Yeager
  • Greenwood — Hannah Ballard, Caleb Evans Dean, Shianna Lynn Finley, Ariana Jones, Lezlie A. Kernel, Ian Kleeberg, Stephanie Renee Kroot, Rachael A. Myers, Patricia Deon Paxton, Tiffany Chantay Scholl, Jennifer J. Spruill, Edie J. Watts
  • Guilford — Carl Roger Rosskopf
  • Hartsville — Jaime Lynn Murray
  • Hope — Maycie L. Asher, Holly Spring Bell, Brandon Wesley Dora, Maclyn Gabriel Greenlee, Gavin Mitchel Harvey
  • Indianapolis — Lisa M. Betsill, Susan B. Brandenburg, Sarah Elizabeth Brunning, Catrina K. Couch, James Michael Kay, Esperance Nabakunda, Jeramiah Thomas Ratliff, Amanda Rogers
  • Lexington — Baylee Schmitter
  • Madison — Tiffany Nicole Biesen, Melanie Kristin Sample
  • Martinsville — Casey Ann Burns
  • Milroy — Elizabeth Knepp
  • Mooresville — Jammie Michelle Thurman-Moore
  • Morgantown — Brianna K. Belden, Alec Billings, Brenda Lee Brock, Chayli Dakota Brock, Joshua Diego Luna, April Spires
  • Nashville — Kristin Leigh Bickers, Lori Noel Haggard, Bryant L. Inman,  Emma Louise Lawson, Brennen David Maus, Amanda Smith, Lacey Jane Stinson
  • New Whiteland — Jeffrey Scott Wagerman
  • Nineveh — Charles Christian Kuhfahl, Jessica Lynn Morgan, Gracie Anne O’Neill, Karen Alice Smiar
  • Norman — Maya H. Garcia, Abbigail Morgan Young
  • North Vernon — Luke Allen Barber, Lydia C. Borgman, Amber Renee Burnette, Ariel Nicole Burton, Jessica Lynn Caldwell, Carrie Caldwell, Isabel Victoria D’Allura, Adam Michael Driver, Whitney R. Eder, Meagan Helen Elizabeth Ferguson, Taylor Lynn Halfacre, Jesse Hanna, Elizabeth Marie Lynch, Christina Megel, Megan Mills, Lisa Dawn Reynolds, Kaitlyn Sabrina Whitesell, Kaylin Wilson
  • Osgood — Dakotah Scott Anthony Ebbing, Haley A Kuntz, Jacob Harvey Orr, Emily Renee Owens
  • Plainfield — Jessica Lynn Bragg
  • Rushville — Lisa Marie Pharis
  • Saint Paul — Anna Schwartz, Kendrack Pennington Vanderbur
  • Salem — Miranda Renee Bowling
  • Scipio — Jessica Marie Day, Hannah Rae Shockley
  • Scottsburg — Larissa Jean Hughes
  • Seymour — Leigh Janelle Alcorn, Michael Andrew Baker, Christopher Isaac Bowman, Aimee Butler, Danielle Rose Covert, Tacita L. Dockins, Richard Dockins, Emily Doyle, Victoria Rose Ewing, Michael Francis Foist, Samuel Allen Freeman, Brianna Meghan Guinn, Briana Nicole Henry, David Logan Hill, Jared Scott Hitzel, Brian A. Huffman, Jordan Jones, Suzannah M. Kelly, Wendy Ann Moore, Mitchell David Moore, Fredi Alejandro Morales, Nicholas Edward Notich, Jaelyn Ogle, Lydia Ann Louise Roberts, Baylee Nicole Robinson, Kelli Nicole Robinson, Samantha Ruth Shell, Rhea Dawn Speckner, Kelly Rose Stevens, Jami Lynn Vondielingen, Quinton V. Wait, Jessica M. Washam, Job Victor Willman
  • Shelbyville — Janet L. Bennett, Bailey Burnett, Abigail Denton, Brittany Lee Jones, Ashlie Renne’ Koth, Sara DePrez Lewis, Kelli Mejia, Sara Jo Noel, Courtney Marie Polston, Caitlyn Jo Polston, Stephanie Jo Rice, Ginger Gabraell Smith
  • Sunman — Kendal Fette, Heather Jo Hountz, Melinda Jean Luhring
  • Trafalger — Blake Remington Clark, Ada Gorsuch, Karlie Jo Thorpe
  • Waldron — Penny Hensley
  • Westport — Taylor M. Barkdull, Robert Freeman, David Ernest Grider, Shelby Payne, Jeanine Ann Scheidler, Elisha Nicole Staggs
  • Whiteland — Kent Lewis, Payton Ramsay, Audrey Megan Wise
  • Zionsville — Christy Mikalowsky