IUPUC

Release Date: February 10, 2014

IUPUC students named to Dean’s List

Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus (IUPUC) named 359 students, up from 318 one year ago, to its Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 semester ending in December.

To receive the honor, undergraduate students must have cumulatively completed 12 credit hours of college-level work, including at least six credit hours earned during the current term and at least a 3.7 term grade point average.

The hometowns and names of IUPUC students receiving the Dean’s List honor are:

  • Austin—Crystal Spellmen
  • Batesville—Ann Bedel, Nicole Narwold
  • Bloomington—Elizabeth Elsey, Amanda McCoy, Gregory Michi, Melanie Wurr
  • Brownstown—Sarah Hughbanks, Kyra Klosterman, Melanie Lehr, Abbigail Shade, Jacqueline Shumard, Rachel Stangland, Zachary Williams
  • Butlerville—Kayla Copley, Christopher Scarritt
  • Columbus—Tonya Acton, Tatum Adkins, Asmaa Ahmad, Patrik Anderegg, Crystal Arthur, Brian Babb, Ruth Bailey, Hanna Barnes, Mikayla Barnett, Logan Bartell, Jessica Beck,  Mackenzie Best, Rebecca Bevis, Jennifer Blaylock, Charles Boas, Samantha Bradley, Daniel Brown, Jessie Browne, Sharon Burns, Kimberly Burris, Rodney Burton, Brittany Busack, Kayla Busack, Steven Cain, Nicole Casperson, Brooke Caudill, Barbara Chandler, Angela Cognata, Amanda Cole, Chelsey Cooley, Sara Corya, Twanette Cox, Jonathan Crabtree, Sabrina Damron, Abby Davignon, Ashlynne Dewar, Virginia Ebert, Ruth Farmer, Dereck Fields, Michael Foist, Heather Foster, Emily Foust, Elizabeth Frietzsche, Kelly Fritsche, Suzanne Gallant, Jerad George, Ashley Goddard, Astra Goodin, Kimberly Hamon, Davida Harden, Delia Hash, Sarah Hashman, Melinda Hengesbach, Samantha Hicks, Austin Hicks, Lauren Rae Holloway, Joshua Hoover, Swarooparani Hurli, Hannah Janes, Megan Johnson, Genevieve Jones, Carl Jones, Gregory Kelley, Davidson Kelly, Brittany King, Jeffrey King, Shonna Lane, Kelly Lewis, Stephanie Lutes, Brandon Lykins, Drake Maddix, Angela Mangum, Adriana Marciano, Joy Marshall, Carrie Martin, Torrie McClintic, Angela Megerle, Joann Mitchell, Jeannie Moon, Lisa Mumphrey, Lauren Myers, Christine Newkirk, Darla Newland, Daniel Noel, Lindsay Noel, Lisa Ondrejack, Lindsey Padalik, Isamar Patino, Ellen Pheral, Leslie Phillips, Toni Pirtle, Sandra Poore, Kendra Powell, Dennis Prior, Zechariah Rarey, Adam Rediker, Cynthia  Rice, Amanda Rice, Kimberly Riche, Brilynn Roberts, Jessica Rodgers, Valerie Rodriguez, Rania Saad, Stephanie Sailor, Mary Sanchez, Sabrina Schipper, Courtney Seiwert, Brittany Shaffstall, Amanda Shehan, Linda Shipley, Amanda Simmons, Elsie Smith, Jessica Smith, Stacy Stillabower, Holly Stockhover, Timothy Stricker, Cimily Tan, Abigail Thiel, Justin Thompson, Hayley Tompkins, Kerry Walker, Kimberly Walker Green, Shannon Walters, Kegan Warren, Trevor Whipker, Emily Wilkerson, Michelle Williams, Jennifer Willoughby, Tesa Wilson
  • Commiskey— Megan Posey, Zachariah Short, Kelsey Wilson
  • Crothersville—Jessica Luedeman
  • Deputy—Christine Hurst
  • Dillsboro—Christia Schuler
  • Edinburgh—John Bradlay, Ashley Burris, Perre Dunbar, Sabrina Johnson, Dawn Lucas, Katie Mudd, Allison Nolan, Cassandra Pendleton, Tylynn Routier, Anita Stewart
  • Elizabethtown—Kristina Arnholt, Ashley Dieter, Heather Johnson, Lawrence Johnson, Niki White
  • Fairland—Rebekah Ramsey
  • Flat Rock—Monica Blades, Georgana Taylor
  • Franklin—Lana Boswell, Rebecca Davis, Courtney Dragoo, Jacquelyn Eckles, Erica Kennedy, Alyssa Lee, Courtney Linville, Miranda Meddel, Dane Miles, Megan Owen,
    Austin Riggs, Samantha Skirvin, Samantha Swindle
  • Freetown—Joy Banister, Barbara Burton, Emily Gaither, Gregory Koehler, Dawn Koehler, Nina Kuhlman
  • Greensburg—Emily Bare, Anthony Bedel, Melissa Brickett, Megan Colson, Lenora Dorsett, Mike Fry, Alisha Harrison, Kelsey Hatton, Kylee Laudick, Cole Lienhoop, Tabatha Messer, Lauren Mirick, Kirstin Oaldon, Emily Poling, Kelly Schwering, Amanda Schwering, Heather Thomas, Danielle Trenkamp
  • Greenwood—Rene Atkins, Rebecca Carpenter, Caleb Dean, Emily Grubb
  • Hartsville—Jillianne Forney, Jaime Kuhfahl, Rebecca Petro, Caitlyn Ramsey
  • Hope—Hannah Arbuckle, Violet Bates, William Clark, Mikala Greenlee, Connor Kennedy, Makayla Knight, Sherri Marcum, Amy Smith, Carrie Trotter, Mary Warner
  • Indianapolis—Leslie Burris, Adam DeJute, Kristin Jenkins, Andra Meyers, Janis Walton, Amanda Webster
  • Laurel—Alan Murray
  • Madison— Mackenzie Goodin, Dorothy Hoffmann, Jannetta Reece, Tiffany Taylor
  • Martinsville—Kendra Haste
  • Medora—Rachel Cummings, Kandi Merchant
  • Morgantown—Stacy Billings, Morgan Millhoff, Houston Randolph, Sheri Smith
  • Morristown—Kayla Schmidt
  • Nashville—Meghan Bowden, Sheena Brown, Genevieve Day, Ted Frost, Amy Gill, Kera Hayworth, Melinda Lawson, Emma Lawson, Rae McQueary, Aaron Milloy, Joseph Shoemaker
  • Nineveh—Rachel Burger, Sarah Hudson
  • Norman—Summer Ray
  • North Vernon— Meryssa Abel, Latasha Alexander, Amie Brunner, Dawn Burnette, Reita Capes, Jessica Carnes, Taylor Cruz, Lauren Earl, Nichole Ebinger, Sheila Hartwell, Alicia Heath, Ariah Heaton, Shelby Rudicel, Andrea Schile, Andrea Vogel, Courtney Vujakovich
  • Osgood—Rachel Brown, Jordan Clements, Genevieve Curry, Emily Owens, Jayson Purdy
  • Plainfield—Nora Teske
  • Saint Paul— Rebecca Bingham, Rebecca Williams, Lorie Williams
  • Scipio—Hayley Barringer, Deena Harriman, Elizabeth Mcfall
  • Scottsburg—Sherry Deaton
  • Seymour—Chase Ackeret, Beth Baker, Kathy Bogard, Trent Bohn, Mackenzie Bullard, Romayne Clarkson, Leighann Cordes, Natalia Cox, Brookelyn Dilldine, Sarah Dilldine, Suzanne Dippold, Bradley Dobbs, Wes Ford, Ronald Hacker, Mitchell Hall, Vivian Haubry, Logan Johnson, Heidi Leinart, Amy Moore, Lynda Najar, Joseph O’Mara, James O’Mara, Shannon Osborne, Ashley Parker, Rebekah Ramirez, David Shelly, Tuwana Simpson, Chance Smith, Cody Surenkamp, Seth Thompson, Kelsey Toborg, Cynthia Toppe, Crista Turmail, Cody Vogel, Jessica Wetzel, Maggie Willman, Adelea Willman, Aaron Wilp, Amy Wilson
  • Shelbyville—Crystal Bitner, Linda Kessler, Chelsea Guerrieri, Carrie Richardson, Sarah Harvey, Cassie Warren, Lisha Watts, Michelle England, Sarah Harrell, Melissa Scott, Emily Aulby, Ashlie Koth, Bailey Burnett, Marleah Duncan
  • Sunman—Jennifer Gindling
  • Taylorsville—Christina Drake, Rebecca Smith
  • Trafalgar— Alyssa Daffron, Sydnee Fisher, Bree Hobbs, Carissa Walls, Jenna Waltz
  • ValloniaJohn Martin, Steven Scarlett
  • Versailles—Melissa Buchanan, Jamie Kiernan
  • Waldron—Brenda Martin
  • Westport—Taylor Barkdull, Kayla Freeman, Robert Freeman, Tyler Murphy, Jeanine Scheidler, Breanna Speer
  • Whiteland—Jessica Elewitz

  

  


Web Version

http://www.iupuc.edu/communications-marketing/news/item/342/