IUPUC

Release Date: June 20, 2014

360 named to Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus (IUPUC) named 360 students to its Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 semester ending in May.

To receive the honor, undergraduate students must have cumulatively completed 12 credit hours of college-level work, including at least six credit hours earned during the current term and at least a 3.7 term grade point average.

The hometowns and names of IUPUC students receiving the Dean’s List honor are:

  • Austin—Crystal Spellman
  • Batesville—Olivia Baumer, Stacy Luers, Sarah Pigmon, Halley Ziegler
  • Bedford—Inga Taylor
  • Bloomington—Joshua Hoover, Gregory Michi, Melanie Wurr
  • Brownstown—Kyra Klosterman, Abbigail Shade, Jacqueline Shumard
  • Butlerville—Toby Harris, Christopher Scarritt
  • Carthage—Kimberly Gaddis
  • Columbus—April Abney, Patrik Anderegg, Brian Babb, Ruth Bailey, Ashley Baker, Catherine Barker, Jessica Beck, Rebecca Bevis, Elzbieta Bidwell, Jennifer Blaylock, Tara Board, Charles Boas, Tessa Bolt, Devin Brock, Kaitlynn Brooks, Shelby Burnett, Kimberly Burris, Amy Burt, Rodney Burton, Kayla Busack, Brittany Busack, Carrie Butcher, Brooke Caudill, Barbara Chandler, Amanda Cole, Ryane Cooley, Adrienne Cox, Krista Currier, Abby Davignon, Ina Day, Caitlyn Douglas, Virginia Ebert, Cristina Eckert, Chelsea Eisfelder, Christy Emily, Ruth Farmer, Dereck Fields, Elizabeth Fisher, Zachary Fischer, Elizabeth Frietzsche, Michael Foist, Suzanne Gallant, Sarah Garnett, Sara Gilham, Kumiko Gray, Louise Guilfoyle, Sheila Hackworth, Kimberly Hamon, Traci Hartog, Chelsea Henderson, Austin Hicks, Rikki Holmes, Jacob Hopkins, Mikayla Irvine, Amber James, Amie Jarosz, Megan Johnson, Genevieve Jones, Gregory Kelley, Davidson Kelly, Ashley Kiilu, Jeffery King, Lori Kooiman, Twanette Lawson, Kelly Lewis, Andrew Liberati, Drake Maddix, Angela Mangum, Claire Manning, Adriana Marciano, Brittany Martin, Jennifer McGuire-Kozakiewicz, Joann Mitchell, Laura Moses, Sanika Muley, Lisa Mumphrey, Joshua Neal, Mary-Ann Newby, Christine Newkirk, Casey Nicholas, Emily Nichter, Lindsay Noel, Lisa Ondrejack, Lisa Padalik, Greicy Patino, Ellen Pheral, Toni Pirtle, Abishek Raja, Christina Ramey, Zechariah Rarey, Adam Rediker, Alicca Rice, Amanda Rice, Cynthia Rice, Brilynn Roberts, Kaylee Roberts, Makenna Rushalk, Rania Saad, Nikita Sanders, Courtney Seiwert, Brittany Shaffstall, Linda Shipley, August Shipman, Jacob Short, David Smith, Elsie Smith, Jessica Smith, Benjamin Snider, Laura Sorrell, Jeremiah Soto, Benjamin Spencer, Jeremy Staggs, Stacy Stillabower, Holly Stockhover, Diane Stogdill, Levi Sullivan, Tiffany Tabor, Cimily Tan, Maggie Taylor, Alicia Tembo, Heather Thompson, Ashley Travis, Angela Turner, Dustin Voelker, Kerry Walker, Kimberly Walker Green, Melissa Wallace, Richard Weafer Tracy Weinke, Angela Wells, Emily Wilkerson, Corrina Williams, Kendra Willis, Jennifer Willoughby
  • Commiskey—Kelsey Wilson
  • Crothersville—Hayden Hinton
  • Deputy—Christine Hurst
  • Edinburgh—Ashley Burris, Velma Fischer, Dawn Isaacs, Amanda Kittle, Emily McKenney, Ashley Melson, Emma Metz, Katie Mudd, Allison Nolan, Cassandra Pendleton, Caitlyn Ramsey, Tylynn Routier, Anita Stewart
  • Elizabethtown—Lawrence Johnson, Heather Johnson, Niki White
  • Flat Rock—Georgana Taylor
  • Fort Wayne—Logan Bartell
  • Franklin—Trevor Armel, Racheal Brown, Rebecca Davis, Brooke Estes, Kristin Frampton, Elizabeth Fulkman, Erica Kennedy, Courtney Linville, Sherry Lorance, Dane Miles, Megan Owen, Megan Passwater, Joshua Ray, Austin Riggs, Ariel Sapp, Samantha Skirvin, Samantha Swindle, Nathaniel Thompson
  • Freetown—Brea Brewer, Olivia Burton, Emily Gaither, Jama Games, Dawn Koehler
  • Greensburg—Emily Bare, Megan Colson, Lenora Dorsett, Kelsey Hatton, Jessica Klepp, Steven Leslie, Cole Lienhoop, Tabatha Messer, Emily Poling, Amanda Schwering, Heather Thomas, Danielle Trenkamp, Brittney Werner
  • Greenwood—Nicole Frangello, Paula Hiatt, Nathan Kissick
  • Hartsville—Jaime Kuhfahl, Rebecca Petro
  • Hope—Violet Bates, Jacqueline Clouse, Jared Dickey, Mikala Greenlee, Makayla Knight, Sheri Marcum, Carrie Trotter
  • Indianapolis—Lisa Betsill, Coryn Blacketer, Leslie Burris, Adam DeJute, Kristin Jenkins, Erika McConnell, Andra Meyers, Elizabeth Williams
  • Lexington—Lesley Hunt
  • Madison—Lindsay Baughman, Gabriel Borisuk, Sheri McDole, Laura Todd
  • Manilla—David Pavey
  • Martinsville—Kendra Haste, Sandra Poore
  • Medora—Kandi Bollinger, Vivian White
  • Mooresville—Lori Lader
  • Morgantown—Stacie Billings, Karla Hodge, Houston Randolph, Austin Smith, Sheri Smith
  • Morristown—Kayla Schmidt
  • Nashville—Sheena Brown, Anna Lee Cassidy, Genevieve Day, Ted Frost, Lori Haggard, Kera Hayworth, Melinda Lawson, Emma Lawson, Joshua Luna, Rae McQueary, Aaron Milloy, Ryan Oliver, Nora Pennington, Kelli Suding Christine Sullivan
  • Nineveh—Ryan Edward, Jack Quire, Michael Thompson
  • Norman—Summer Ray
  • North Vernon—Hillary Blackburn, Jenny Brown, Dawn Burnette, Bambi Cardinal, Taylor Cruz, Bryce Downs, Amanda Earl, Lauren Earl, Jennifer Eastridge, Nicole Ebinger, Ariah Heaton, Katie Morin, Sierra Ritz, Alicia Robinette, Shelby Rudicel, Jaclyn Vanosdol, Andrea Vogel, Courtney Vujakovich, Amy Wilson
  • Osgood—Rachel Brown, Elizabeth Hermesch, Emily Owens, Jayson Purdy
  • Saint Paul—Lorie Williams
  • Salem—Kimberly Kelley
  • Scipio—Deena Harriman, Keilah Jones, Tracey Speer
  • Scottsburg—Sherry Arbuckle
  • Seymour—Kristian Berman, Kathy Bogard, Mackenzie Bullard, Cory Burbrink, Hannah Burbrink, Natalia Cox, Alana Desender, Suzanne Dippold, Billie Edwards, Wes Ford, Vivian Haubry, La Trecia Kasting, Logan Kellner, Heidi Leiart, Lori McDonald, Craig Montgomery, Lynda Najar, Joseph O’Mara, Adam Schrader, Samantha Shell, David Shelly, Chance Smith, Cody Surenkamp, Seth Thompson, Kelsey Toborg, Cody Vogel, Jessica Washam, Jeannie Webster, Angel Wente, Jessica Wetzel, Maggie Willman, Adelea Willman, Amy Wilson, Michael Wright
  • Shelbyville—Emily Aulby, Crystal Bitner, Amber Brown, Bailey Burnett, Tabitha Cole, Michelle England, Chelsea Guerrieri, Sarah Harvey, Linda Kessler, Ashlie Koth, Thomas Nolley, Cassie Warren, Lisha Watts, Taylor Yarling
  • Sunman—Jennifer Gindling
  • Taylorsville—Joseph Smith, Rebecca Smith
  • Trafalgar—Cheyenne Caughlan, Alyssa Daffron, Sydnee Fisher, Bree Hobbs, Jenna Waltz
  • Vernon—Joshua Shafer
  • Versailles—Melissa Buchanan, Kelsey Cox, Jamie Kiernan
  • Waldron—Brenda Martin
  • Westport—Jonathan Bales, Taylor Barkdull, Kayla Freeman, Jeanine Scheidler, Breanna Speer
  • Whiteland—Jessica Elewitz, Dawn Johnson, Rachel Wilson

  

  


Web Version

http://www.iupuc.edu/communications-marketing/news/item/361/